Meeting attendance

Friday, 17th May, 2024 2.30 pm, Council

Venue:   Council Chamber - Civic Centre

Contact:    Grace Anderson - Democratic Services, 0191 433 4635, Email: democraticservicesteam@gateshead.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Eileen McMaster Chair Present
Councillor Kathleen McCartney Vice-Chair Present
Councillor John Adams Committee Member Present
Councillor Vicky Anderson Committee Member Present
Councillor Ron Beadle Committee Member Present
Councillor Malcolm Brain Committee Member Present
Councillor Leanne Brand Committee Member Present
Councillor Chris Buckley Committee Member Present
Councillor Dot Burnett Committee Member Present
Councillor Pamela Burns Committee Member Present
Councillor Lynne Caffrey Committee Member Present
Councillor Brenda Clelland Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Peter Craig BEM Committee Member Present
Councillor Bill Dick Committee Member Present
Councillor Sonya Dickie Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Diston Committee Member Present
Councillor Kevin Dodds Committee Member Present
Councillor Catherine Donovan Committee Member Present
Councillor Angela Douglas Committee Member Present
Councillor Daniel Duggan Committee Member Absent
Councillor John Eagle Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul Elliott Committee Member Present
Councillor Sheila Gallagher Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Martin Gannon Committee Member Present
Councillor Alex Geddes Committee Member Present
Councillor Freda Geddes Committee Member Present
Councillor Judith Gibson Committee Member Present
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Maureen Goldsworthy Committee Member Present
Councillor Tom Graham Committee Member Present
Councillor Jill Green Committee Member Present
Councillor Stuart Green Committee Member Present
Councillor Gary Haley Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Maria Hall Committee Member Present
Councillor Sonya Hawkins Committee Member Absent
Councillor Kathryn Henderson Committee Member Present
Councillor George Kasfikis Committee Member Present
Councillor Hugh Kelly Committee Member Present
Councillor Leigh Kirton Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter Maughan Committee Member Present
Councillor Jane McCoid Committee Member Present
Councillor John McElroy Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael McNestry Committee Member Present
Councillor Jonathan Mohammed Committee Member Present
Councillor Lee-Ann Moir Committee Member Present
Councillor Rachel Mullen Committee Member Present
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant Committee Member Present
Councillor Amelia Ord Committee Member Present
Councillor Christopher Ord Committee Member Present
Councillor Marilynn Ord Committee Member Present
Councillor Ian Patterson Committee Member Present
Councillor Sharron Potts Committee Member Present
Councillor Denise Robson Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Steve Ronchetti Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Julie Simpson Committee Member Present
Councillor Jim Turnbull Committee Member Present
Councillor Judith Turner Committee Member Present
Councillor Kathryn Walker Committee Member Present
Councillor Jonathan Wallace Committee Member Present
Councillor Daniel Weatherley Committee Member Present
Councillor Dawn Welsh Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Amanda Wintcher Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Wood Committee Member Present
Mike Barker Officer Expected
Darren Collins Officer Expected
Sheena Ramsey Officer Expected
Councillor Jamie Park Committee Member Present
Councillor Joe Sowerby Committee Member Present