Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Douglas 5
Councillor John McElroy 6
Councillor Michael McNestry 6
Councillor Martin Gannon 4
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 3
Councillor Gary Haley 6
Councillor Malcolm Brain 6
Councillor John Adams 6
Councillor Linda Green 5
Councillor Catherine Donovan 6
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 4
Councillor Maureen Goldsworthy 5
Councillor Angela Douglas 5
Councillor Paul Foy 1
Councillor Jill Green 5
Councillor Peter Craig 5
Councillor Anne Wheeler 1
Councillor Alex Geddes 4
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 2
Councillor Julie Simpson 3
Councillor Maria Hall 4
Councillor Christopher Ord 3
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 4
Councillor John McElroy 5
Councillor Keith Wood 4
Councillor Helen Haran 4
Councillor Kathleen McCartney 4
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 3
Councillor John Eagle 3
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 5
Councillor Michael McNestry 5
Councillor Martin Gannon 5
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 3
Councillor Brenda Clelland 5
Councillor Gary Haley 4
Councillor Catherine Davison 4
Councillor Malcolm Brain 5
Councillor Kathryn Ferdinand 1
Councillor Steve Ronchetti 5
Councillor Peter Maughan 4
Councillor Bill Dick 3
Councillor Paul McNally 2
Councillor Sonya Dickie 4
Councillor John Adams 5
Councillor Tom Graham 5
Councillor Jim Turnbull 4
Councillor Linda Green 3
Councillor Catherine Donovan 5
Councillor Stuart Green 5
Councillor Eileen McMaster 5
Councillor Ron Beadle 5
Councillor Marilynn Ord 5
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 4
Councillor Susan Craig 2
Councillor Ian Patterson 5
Councillor Rachel Mullen 3
Councillor Leigh Kirton 5
Councillor Daniel Duggan 3
Councillor Dave Bradford 5
Councillor Hugh Kelly 5
Councillor Dot Burnett 5
Councillor Kevin McClurey 3
Councillor Judith Gibson 5
Councillor Rosy Oxberry 2
Councillor Chris Buckley 4
Councillor Freda Geddes 3
Councillor Robert Waugh 5
Councillor Paul Diston 5
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 5
Councillor Jennifer Reay 5
Councillor Vicky Anderson 3
Councillor Hazel Weatherley 5
Councillor Jane McCoid 5
Councillor Judith Turner 5
Councillor Denise Robson 4
Councillor Jonathan Mohammed 4
Councillor Daniel Weatherley 2
Councillor Lee-Ann Moir 2
Councillor Amelia Ord 2
Councillor Dawn Welsh 2
Councillor Amanda Wintcher 2
Councillor Sharron Potts 2
Councillor Pamela Burns 2
Pensions and Pay Discretions Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 0
Councillor Maria Hall 0
Councillor Martin Gannon 0
Councillor Catherine Donovan 0
Councillor Ron Beadle 0
South Tyne and Wear Waste Management Partnership Joint Executive Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Douglas 1
Councillor Linda Green 2