Committee attendance

Appeals Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Buckley 3
Councillor Brenda Clelland 1
Councillor Sonya Dickie 1
Councillor Maureen Goldsworthy 6
Councillor Christopher Ord 1
Councillor Marilynn Ord 6
Councillor Jennifer Reay 1
Councillor Julie Simpson 2
Corporate Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bradford 2
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 2
Councillor Daniel Duggan 1
Councillor John Eagle 2
Councillor Paul Foy 2
Councillor Tom Graham 2
Councillor Stuart Green 2
Councillor Maria Hall 2
Councillor John McClurey 0
Councillor Rachel Mullen 0
Councillor Ian Patterson 1
Councillor Jeannie Raine 0
Councillor Steve Ronchetti 2
Councillor Julie Simpson 2
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 2
Councillor Keith Wood 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Adams 4
Councillor Vicky Anderson 4
Councillor Ron Beadle 4
Councillor Dave Bradford 4
Councillor Malcolm Brain 4
Councillor Chris Buckley 4
Councillor Dot Burnett 4
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 4
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 4
Councillor Brenda Clelland 4
Councillor Peter Craig 4
Councillor Susan Craig 4
Councillor Catherine Davison 4
Councillor Bill Dick 4
Councillor Sonya Dickie 4
Councillor Paul Diston 4
Councillor Kevin Dodds 4
Councillor Catherine Donovan 4
Councillor Angela Douglas 4
Councillor Daniel Duggan 4
Councillor John Eagle 4
Councillor Kathryn Ferdinand 4
Councillor Mary Foy 1
Councillor Paul Foy 2
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 4
Councillor Martin Gannon 4
Councillor Alex Geddes 4
Councillor Freda Geddes 4
Councillor Judith Gibson 4
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 4
Councillor Maureen Goldsworthy 4
Councillor Tom Graham 4
Councillor Linda Green 4
Councillor Stuart Green 4
Councillor Gary Haley 4
Councillor Maria Hall 4
Councillor Helen Haran 3
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 3
Councillor Michael Hood 4
Councillor Hugh Kelly 4
Councillor Leigh Kirton 4
Councillor Jean Lee 4
Councillor Peter Maughan 4
Councillor Kathleen McCartney 4
Councillor John McClurey 4
Councillor Kevin McClurey 4
Councillor John McElroy 4
Councillor Eileen McMaster 4
Councillor Paul McNally 3
Councillor Michael McNestry 4
Councillor Rachel Mullen 2
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 4
Councillor Christopher Ord 3
Councillor Marilynn Ord 4
Councillor Rosy Oxberry 3
Councillor Ian Patterson 4
Councillor Jeannie Raine 3
Councillor Jennifer Reay 3
Councillor Steve Ronchetti 4
Councillor Julie Simpson 4
Councillor Jim Turnbull 4
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 4
Councillor Robert Waugh 3
Councillor Anne Wheeler 4
Councillor Keith Wood 3
Housing, Environment and Healthier Communities Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Vicky Anderson 2
Councillor Dot Burnett 2
Councillor Brenda Clelland 2
Councillor Sonya Dickie 2
Councillor Kevin Dodds 2
Councillor Alex Geddes 2
Councillor Freda Geddes 2
Councillor Tom Graham 2
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 0
Councillor Michael Hood 2
Councillor Hugh Kelly 2
Councillor Peter Maughan 2
Councillor Kevin McClurey 2
Councillor Jennifer Reay 2
Councillor Jim Turnbull 2
Councillor Robert Waugh 2
Councillor Anne Wheeler 2
Tyne and Wear Trading Standards Joint Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 1
Councillor Mary Foy 0
Councillor Tom Graham 1
Councillor Ian Patterson 1