Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 2
Councillor Maureen Goldsworthy 4
Councillor Angela Douglas 4
Councillor Jill Green 3
Councillor Peter Craig BEM 3
Councillor Alex Geddes 3
Councillor Julie Simpson 3
Councillor Maria Hall 4
Councillor Christopher Ord 4
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 1
Councillor John McElroy 4
Councillor Keith Wood 4
Councillor Kathleen McCartney 3
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 4
Councillor John Eagle 1
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 3
Councillor Michael McNestry 3
Councillor Martin Gannon 4
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 2
Councillor Brenda Clelland 3
Councillor Gary Haley 2
Councillor Malcolm Brain 3
Councillor Steve Ronchetti 4
Councillor Peter Maughan 2
Councillor Bill Dick 4
Councillor Sonya Dickie 4
Councillor John Adams 4
Councillor Tom Graham 4
Councillor Jim Turnbull 2
Councillor Linda Green 4
Councillor Catherine Donovan 3
Councillor Stuart Green 4
Councillor Eileen McMaster 3
Councillor Ron Beadle 4
Councillor Marilynn Ord 4
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 3
Councillor Ian Patterson 4
Councillor Rachel Mullen 3
Councillor Leigh Kirton 3
Councillor Daniel Duggan 2
Councillor Dave Bradford 3
Councillor Hugh Kelly 4
Councillor Dot Burnett 2
Councillor Judith Gibson 4
Councillor Chris Buckley 3
Councillor Freda Geddes 3
Councillor Paul Diston 3
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 4
Councillor Vicky Anderson 3
Councillor Hazel Weatherley 3
Councillor Jane McCoid 4
Councillor Judith Turner 4
Councillor Denise Robson 4
Councillor Jonathan Mohammed 4
Councillor Daniel Weatherley 3
Councillor Lee-Ann Moir 3
Councillor Amelia Ord 4
Councillor Dawn Welsh 3
Councillor Amanda Wintcher 3
Councillor Sharron Potts 4
Councillor Pamela Burns 4
Councillor Paul Elliott 4
Councillor Kathryn Henderson 4
Councillor George Kasfikis 4
Councillor Kathryn Walker 4
Councillor Leanne Brand 4
Housing, Environment and Healthy Communities Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 2
Councillor Alex Geddes 2
Councillor Brenda Clelland 4
Councillor Peter Maughan 3
Councillor Sonya Dickie 3
Councillor Tom Graham 4
Councillor Jim Turnbull 3
Councillor Hugh Kelly 4
Councillor Dot Burnett 4
Councillor Freda Geddes 2
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 4
Councillor Vicky Anderson 4
Councillor Hazel Weatherley 4
Councillor Dawn Welsh 2
Councillor Amanda Wintcher 4
Councillor Pamela Burns 3
Councillor Kathryn Walker 4
Councillor Leanne Brand 4
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 1
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 1
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 1
Councillor Bill Dick 1
Councillor Marilynn Ord 1
Councillor Ian Patterson 1
Councillor Leigh Kirton 1
Councillor Daniel Duggan 1
Councillor Dave Bradford 0
Councillor Hugh Kelly 1
Councillor Judith Gibson 1
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 1
Councillor Denise Robson 1
Councillor Daniel Weatherley 0
Councillor Pamela Burns 1
Regulatory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 2
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 1
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 1
Councillor Bill Dick 2
Councillor Marilynn Ord 2
Councillor Ian Patterson 2
Councillor Leigh Kirton 2
Councillor Daniel Duggan 1
Councillor Dave Bradford 1
Councillor Hugh Kelly 2
Councillor Judith Gibson 2
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 2
Councillor Denise Robson 2
Councillor Daniel Weatherley 1
Councillor Pamela Burns 1
Tyne and Wear Trading Standards Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 1
Councillor Tom Graham 1
Councillor Ian Patterson 1
Councillor Chris Buckley 1