Committee attendance

Care, Health and Wellbeing Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Maureen Goldsworthy 2
Councillor Jill Green 2
Councillor Maria Hall 1
Councillor Helen Haran 2
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 1
Councillor Bill Dick 2
Councillor Paul McNally 1
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 2
Councillor Ian Patterson 1
Councillor Rachel Mullen 2
Councillor Judith Gibson 2
Councillor Paul Diston 2
Councillor Jane McCoid 1
Councillor Denise Robson 1
Councillor Daniel Weatherley 2
Councillor Amanda Wintcher 2
Councillor Sharron Potts 2
Corporate Parenting Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Douglas 1
Councillor Gary Haley 0
Councillor Ian Patterson 0
Councillor Freda Geddes 1
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 0
Councillor Hazel Weatherley 1
Corporate Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jill Green 1
Councillor Julie Simpson 1
Councillor Maria Hall 3
Councillor Keith Wood 1
Councillor John Eagle 3
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 3
Councillor Brenda Clelland 1
Councillor Bill Dick 3
Councillor Tom Graham 3
Councillor Stuart Green 2
Councillor Ron Beadle 2
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 3
Councillor Ian Patterson 3
Councillor Daniel Duggan 3
Councillor Dave Bradford 2
Councillor Dot Burnett 2
Councillor Chris Buckley 1
Councillor Judith Turner 3
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 3
Councillor Maureen Goldsworthy 2
Councillor Angela Douglas 4
Councillor Jill Green 4
Councillor Peter Craig 3
Councillor Alex Geddes 4
Councillor Julie Simpson 4
Councillor Maria Hall 4
Councillor Christopher Ord 4
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 1
Councillor John McElroy 4
Councillor Keith Wood 3
Councillor Helen Haran 1
Councillor Kathleen McCartney 4
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 2
Councillor John Eagle 2
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 4
Councillor Michael McNestry 4
Councillor Martin Gannon 4
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 4
Councillor Brenda Clelland 4
Councillor Gary Haley 4
Councillor Catherine Davison 3
Councillor Malcolm Brain 1
Councillor Steve Ronchetti 4
Councillor Peter Maughan 4
Councillor Bill Dick 4
Councillor Paul McNally 1
Councillor Sonya Dickie 4
Councillor John Adams 4
Councillor Tom Graham 4
Councillor Jim Turnbull 1
Councillor Linda Green 3
Councillor Catherine Donovan 4
Councillor Stuart Green 3
Councillor Eileen McMaster 4
Councillor Ron Beadle 4
Councillor Marilynn Ord 4
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 4
Councillor Ian Patterson 4
Councillor Rachel Mullen 2
Councillor Leigh Kirton 4
Councillor Daniel Duggan 1
Councillor Dave Bradford 3
Councillor Hugh Kelly 4
Councillor Dot Burnett 4
Councillor Judith Gibson 4
Councillor Chris Buckley 4
Councillor Freda Geddes 4
Councillor Robert Waugh 4
Councillor Paul Diston 4
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 4
Councillor Jennifer Reay 1
Councillor Vicky Anderson 4
Councillor Hazel Weatherley 4
Councillor Jane McCoid 4
Councillor Judith Turner 4
Councillor Denise Robson 4
Councillor Jonathan Mohammed 3
Councillor Daniel Weatherley 4
Councillor Lee-Ann Moir 4
Councillor Amelia Ord 4
Councillor Dawn Welsh 3
Councillor Amanda Wintcher 1
Councillor Sharron Potts 4
Councillor Pamela Burns 4
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 2
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 1
Councillor Bill Dick 2
Councillor Marilynn Ord 2
Councillor Ian Patterson 2
Councillor Rachel Mullen 0
Councillor Leigh Kirton 2
Councillor Daniel Duggan 0
Councillor Dave Bradford 2
Councillor Hugh Kelly 2
Councillor Judith Gibson 1
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 2
Councillor Denise Robson 2
Councillor Daniel Weatherley 1
Councillor Pamela Burns 2
Licensing Sub Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 3
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 0
Councillor Bill Dick 2
Councillor Marilynn Ord 4
Councillor Ian Patterson 0
Councillor Rachel Mullen 0
Councillor Leigh Kirton 0
Councillor Daniel Duggan 0
Councillor Dave Bradford 0
Councillor Hugh Kelly 2
Councillor Judith Gibson 1
Councillor Chris Buckley 0
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 0
Planning and Development Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jill Green 5
Councillor Alex Geddes 6
Councillor Maria Hall 5
Councillor Christopher Ord 7
Councillor Keith Wood 4
Councillor Kathleen McCartney 7
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 7
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 7
Councillor Sonya Dickie 5
Councillor Tom Graham 3
Councillor Jim Turnbull 1
Councillor Eileen McMaster 6
Councillor Ian Patterson 7
Councillor Leigh Kirton 6
Councillor Dot Burnett 4
Councillor Robert Waugh 6
Councillor Vicky Anderson 7
Councillor Hazel Weatherley 5
Councillor Judith Turner 7
Councillor Jonathan Mohammed 6
Councillor Lee-Ann Moir 5
Councillor Dawn Welsh 3
Councillor Sharron Potts 6
Councillor Pamela Burns 7
Regulatory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 3
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 2
Councillor Bill Dick 3
Councillor Marilynn Ord 3
Councillor Ian Patterson 3
Councillor Rachel Mullen 0
Councillor Leigh Kirton 3
Councillor Daniel Duggan 1
Councillor Dave Bradford 3
Councillor Hugh Kelly 2
Councillor Judith Gibson 2
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 3
Councillor Denise Robson 2
Councillor Daniel Weatherley 2
Councillor Pamela Burns 3
Tyne and Wear Trading Standards Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 2
Councillor Tom Graham 1
Councillor Ian Patterson 1
Councillor Chris Buckley 2