Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Adams 6
Councillor Malcolm Brain 5
Councillor Catherine Donovan 6
Councillor Angela Douglas 5
Councillor Mary Foy 0
Councillor Martin Gannon 6
Councillor Linda Green 5
Councillor Gary Haley 5
Councillor John McElroy 5
Councillor Michael McNestry 5
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Adams 4
Councillor Vicky Anderson 2
Councillor Ron Beadle 3
Councillor Dave Bradford 4
Councillor Malcolm Brain 4
Councillor Chris Buckley 3
Councillor Dot Burnett 4
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 4
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 4
Councillor Brenda Clelland 4
Councillor Peter Craig 4
Councillor Susan Craig 4
Councillor Catherine Davison 3
Councillor Bill Dick 3
Councillor Sonya Dickie 4
Councillor Paul Diston 4
Councillor Kevin Dodds 4
Councillor Catherine Donovan 4
Councillor Angela Douglas 4
Councillor Daniel Duggan 4
Councillor John Eagle 4
Councillor Kathryn Ferdinand 4
Councillor Mary Foy 1
Councillor Paul Foy 0
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 3
Councillor Martin Gannon 4
Councillor Alex Geddes 3
Councillor Freda Geddes 2
Councillor Judith Gibson 3
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 4
Councillor Maureen Goldsworthy 4
Councillor Tom Graham 4
Councillor Linda Green 4
Councillor Stuart Green 4
Councillor Gary Haley 3
Councillor Maria Hall 4
Councillor Helen Haran 2
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 4
Councillor Michael Hood 4
Councillor Hugh Kelly 4
Councillor Leigh Kirton 4
Councillor Jean Lee 2
Councillor Peter Maughan 4
Councillor Kathleen McCartney 3
Councillor John McClurey 4
Councillor Kevin McClurey 2
Councillor John McElroy 4
Councillor Eileen McMaster 3
Councillor Paul McNally 2
Councillor Michael McNestry 1
Councillor Rachel Mullen 4
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 4
Councillor Christopher Ord 3
Councillor Marilynn Ord 4
Councillor Rosy Oxberry 3
Councillor Ian Patterson 4
Councillor Jeannie Raine 0
Councillor Jennifer Reay 4
Councillor Steve Ronchetti 4
Councillor Julie Simpson 4
Councillor Jim Turnbull 0
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 4
Councillor Robert Waugh 4
Councillor Neil Weatherley 1
Councillor Anne Wheeler 3
Councillor Keith Wood 3
Pensions and Pay Discretions Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Beadle 1
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 1
Councillor Catherine Donovan 0
Councillor Martin Gannon 1
Councillor Maria Hall 0
South Tyne and Wear Waste Management Partnership Joint Executive Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Douglas 2
Councillor Linda Green 2