Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dot Burnett 1
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 2
Councillor Linda Green 2
Councillor Stuart Green 2
Councillor John McClurey 1
Councillor John McElroy 2
Councillor Neil Weatherley 0
Communities and Place Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Adams 1
Councillor Vicky Anderson 4
Councillor Malcolm Brain 1
Councillor Dot Burnett 3
Councillor Brenda Clelland 3
Councillor Sonya Dickie 3
Councillor Paul Diston 3
Councillor Kevin Dodds 1
Councillor Alex Geddes 2
Councillor Freda Geddes 3
Councillor Tom Graham 4
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 4
Councillor Michael Hood 0
Councillor Hugh Kelly 3
Councillor Peter Maughan 4
Councillor John McElroy 2
Councillor Jennifer Reay 3
Councillor Jim Turnbull 3
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 1
Councillor Robert Waugh 3
Councillor Neil Weatherley 1
Councillor Anne Wheeler 4
Corporate Parenting Sub Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bradford 1
Councillor Chris Buckley 2
Councillor Brenda Clelland 1
Councillor Peter Craig 2
Councillor Susan Craig 2
Councillor Catherine Davison 0
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 1
Councillor Gary Haley 1
Councillor Maria Hall 2
Councillor Kathleen McCartney 0
Councillor Eileen McMaster 0
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 2
Councillor Marilynn Ord 2
Councillor Rosy Oxberry 1
Councillor Jennifer Reay 2
Councillor Neil Weatherley 1
Corporate Resources Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ron Beadle 2
Councillor Dave Bradford 4
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 2
Councillor Daniel Duggan 2
Councillor John Eagle 4
Councillor Paul Foy 1
Councillor Tom Graham 2
Councillor Stuart Green 4
Councillor Maria Hall 4
Councillor Rachel Mullen 3
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 2
Councillor Christopher Ord 1
Councillor Jeannie Raine 2
Councillor Steve Ronchetti 3
Councillor Julie Simpson 3
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 4
Councillor Neil Weatherley 0
Councillor Keith Wood 0
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Adams 4
Councillor Vicky Anderson 2
Councillor Ron Beadle 3
Councillor Dave Bradford 4
Councillor Malcolm Brain 3
Councillor Chris Buckley 3
Councillor Dot Burnett 4
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 4
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 3
Councillor Brenda Clelland 4
Councillor Peter Craig 4
Councillor Susan Craig 3
Councillor Catherine Davison 2
Councillor Bill Dick 3
Councillor Sonya Dickie 4
Councillor Paul Diston 4
Councillor Kevin Dodds 4
Councillor Catherine Donovan 4
Councillor Angela Douglas 4
Councillor Daniel Duggan 4
Councillor John Eagle 4
Councillor Kathryn Ferdinand 4
Councillor Mary Foy 1
Councillor Paul Foy 1
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 2
Councillor Martin Gannon 4
Councillor Alex Geddes 3
Councillor Freda Geddes 2
Councillor Judith Gibson 3
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 4
Councillor Maureen Goldsworthy 4
Councillor Tom Graham 4
Councillor Linda Green 3
Councillor Stuart Green 4
Councillor Gary Haley 3
Councillor Maria Hall 4
Councillor Helen Haran 2
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 4
Councillor Michael Hood 4
Councillor Hugh Kelly 4
Councillor Leigh Kirton 4
Councillor Jean Lee 3
Councillor Peter Maughan 3
Councillor Kathleen McCartney 3
Councillor John McClurey 4
Councillor Kevin McClurey 2
Councillor John McElroy 4
Councillor Eileen McMaster 3
Councillor Paul McNally 3
Councillor Michael McNestry 2
Councillor Rachel Mullen 4
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 3
Councillor Christopher Ord 3
Councillor Marilynn Ord 4
Councillor Rosy Oxberry 3
Councillor Ian Patterson 4
Councillor Jeannie Raine 0
Councillor Jennifer Reay 4
Councillor Steve Ronchetti 4
Councillor Julie Simpson 4
Councillor Jim Turnbull 0
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 4
Councillor Robert Waugh 4
Councillor Neil Weatherley 1
Councillor Anne Wheeler 2
Councillor Keith Wood 3
Families Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bradford 4
Councillor Chris Buckley 3
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 1
Councillor Brenda Clelland 3
Councillor Peter Craig 3
Councillor Susan Craig 2
Councillor Catherine Davison 0
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 3
Councillor Maria Hall 3
Councillor Leigh Kirton 4
Councillor Kathleen McCartney 4
Councillor Eileen McMaster 3
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 3
Councillor Marilynn Ord 4
Councillor Rosy Oxberry 3
Councillor Ian Patterson 3
Councillor Jennifer Reay 4
Councillor Neil Weatherley 2
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bradford 1
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 1
Councillor Bill Dick 1
Councillor Kevin Dodds 0
Councillor Daniel Duggan 1
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 0
Councillor Judith Gibson 1
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 0
Councillor Hugh Kelly 0
Councillor Kevin McClurey 1
Councillor Rachel Mullen 1
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 0
Councillor Marilynn Ord 1
Councillor Jeannie Raine 0
Councillor Neil Weatherley 0
Licensing Sub Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 1
Councillor Kevin Dodds 2
Councillor Judith Gibson 1
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 2
Councillor Hugh Kelly 2
Councillor Marilynn Ord 4
Planning and Development Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Vicky Anderson 8
Councillor Dot Burnett 7
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 6
Councillor Susan Craig 5
Councillor Sonya Dickie 4
Councillor Kathryn Ferdinand 6
Councillor Alex Geddes 7
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 8
Councillor Maria Hall 7
Councillor Michael Hood 7
Councillor Leigh Kirton 5
Councillor Jean Lee 5
Councillor Kathleen McCartney 8
Councillor John McClurey 8
Councillor Eileen McMaster 6
Councillor Christopher Ord 6
Councillor Rosy Oxberry 6
Councillor Ian Patterson 7
Councillor Jim Turnbull 8
Councillor Robert Waugh 6
Councillor Neil Weatherley 3
Councillor Anne Wheeler 6
Councillor Keith Wood 2
Regulatory Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dave Bradford 5
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 5
Councillor Bill Dick 4
Councillor Kevin Dodds 4
Councillor Daniel Duggan 4
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 3
Councillor Judith Gibson 5
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 4
Councillor Hugh Kelly 4
Councillor Leigh Kirton 1
Councillor Kevin McClurey 3
Councillor Rachel Mullen 4
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 3
Councillor Marilynn Ord 5
Councillor Jeannie Raine 2
Councillor Neil Weatherley 1