Committee attendance

Audit and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dot Burnett 1
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 2
Councillor Linda Green 2
Councillor Stuart Green 2
Councillor John McClurey 1
Councillor John McElroy 2
Councillor Neil Weatherley 0
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Adams 5
Councillor Malcolm Brain 4
Councillor Catherine Donovan 5
Councillor Angela Douglas 5
Councillor Mary Foy 1
Councillor Martin Gannon 5
Councillor Linda Green 5
Councillor Gary Haley 4
Councillor John McElroy 5
Councillor Michael McNestry 5
Communities and Place Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Adams 1
Councillor Vicky Anderson 4
Councillor Malcolm Brain 1
Councillor Dot Burnett 3
Councillor Brenda Clelland 3
Councillor Sonya Dickie 3
Councillor Paul Diston 3
Councillor Kevin Dodds 1
Councillor Alex Geddes 2
Councillor Freda Geddes 3
Councillor Tom Graham 4
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 4
Councillor Michael Hood 0
Councillor Hugh Kelly 3
Councillor Peter Maughan 4
Councillor John McElroy 2
Councillor Jennifer Reay 3
Councillor Jim Turnbull 3
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 1
Councillor Robert Waugh 3
Councillor Neil Weatherley 1
Councillor Anne Wheeler 4
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Adams 4
Councillor Vicky Anderson 2
Councillor Ron Beadle 3
Councillor Dave Bradford 4
Councillor Malcolm Brain 3
Councillor Chris Buckley 3
Councillor Dot Burnett 4
Councillor Lynne Caffrey 4
Councillor Marilyn Charlton 3
Councillor Brenda Clelland 4
Councillor Peter Craig 4
Councillor Susan Craig 3
Councillor Catherine Davison 2
Councillor Bill Dick 3
Councillor Sonya Dickie 4
Councillor Paul Diston 4
Councillor Kevin Dodds 4
Councillor Catherine Donovan 4
Councillor Angela Douglas 4
Councillor Daniel Duggan 4
Councillor John Eagle 4
Councillor Kathryn Ferdinand 4
Councillor Mary Foy 1
Councillor Paul Foy 1
Councillor Sheila Gallagher 2
Councillor Martin Gannon 4
Councillor Alex Geddes 3
Councillor Freda Geddes 2
Councillor Judith Gibson 3
Councillor Bob Goldsworthy 4
Councillor Maureen Goldsworthy 4
Councillor Tom Graham 4
Councillor Linda Green 3
Councillor Stuart Green 4
Councillor Gary Haley 3
Councillor Maria Hall 4
Councillor Helen Haran 2
Councillor Sonya Hawkins 4
Councillor Michael Hood 4
Councillor Hugh Kelly 4
Councillor Leigh Kirton 4
Councillor Jean Lee 3
Councillor Peter Maughan 3
Councillor Kathleen McCartney 3
Councillor John McClurey 4
Councillor Kevin McClurey 2
Councillor John McElroy 4
Councillor Eileen McMaster 3
Councillor Paul McNally 3
Councillor Michael McNestry 2
Councillor Rachel Mullen 4
Councillor Bernadette Oliphant 3
Councillor Christopher Ord 3
Councillor Marilynn Ord 4
Councillor Rosy Oxberry 3
Councillor Ian Patterson 4
Councillor Jeannie Raine 0
Councillor Jennifer Reay 4
Councillor Steve Ronchetti 4
Councillor Julie Simpson 4
Councillor Jim Turnbull 0
Councillor Jonathan Wallace 4
Councillor Robert Waugh 4
Councillor Neil Weatherley 1
Councillor Anne Wheeler 2
Councillor Keith Wood 3
Tyne and Wear Trading Standards Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kevin Dodds 2
Councillor Mary Foy 0
Councillor Tom Graham 2
Councillor Ian Patterson 2